My Humax Forum » Freeview HD » HD FOX T2

Can't reset Humax Freeviw Box

(14 posts)
  1. Gerrymac

    Gerrymac

    member
    Joined: Apr '13
    Posts: 49

    offline

    Hi,
    Changed the said Caps but other faults are within the main board so unit is no longer..New box needed..

    Cheers for the link..

    Mon 7 Jan 2019 16:49:09 #11 |
  2. Gerrymac

    Gerrymac

    member
    Joined: Apr '13
    Posts: 49

    offline

    Hi,
    Just one more thing..Can the remote for this faulty box be programmed as a spare for my HDR T2 Box.
    Cheers

    Wed 9 Jan 2019 23:15:01 #12 |
  3. brian

    brian

    special member
    Joined: Mar '11
    Posts: 313

    offline

    Yes, they both use the RM-F04 remote control, and as supplied, will operate either box without re-programming.

    Sat 12 Jan 2019 20:55:24 #13 |
  4. Gerrymac

    Gerrymac

    member
    Joined: Apr '13
    Posts: 49

    offline

    Cheers Brian...

    Sun 13 Jan 2019 8:08:19 #14 |

RSS feed for this topic

Reply

You must log in to post.